Needlepoint Threads
Stitching Chicks Needlepoint stocks a large selection of needlepoint threads. Shop online or visit our retail location in Morganton, North Carolina.
Filters
Dogwood NC threads and stitch suggestions
Stitching Chicks Needlepoint5.0 / 5.0
4 Reviews
Pre-kitted threads, beads and ribbons to stitch our EXCLUSIVE canvas - Dogwood NC by Stephanie with Spellbound Stitchery. Includes a free stitch s...
View full detailsBeading Threads - Sundance Designs
Sundance DesignsPlease be advised, color beading thread may not be Color Fast. Items stitched using colored beading thread must not be wet blocked. The stitcher ...
View full detailsAlpaca 18
Rainbow GalleryNeedlepoint14 to 18 CountCross Stitch11 Count Aida100% Fine Alpaca12 Yard Cards Hand Washable in Cold Water Made in Peru A great way to get natu...
View full detailsSoie Tissée by Silk Road Fibers 660 - 1320
Silk Road FibersFrom the artisans behind Silk Road Fibers’ beloved Straw Silk, Soie Tissée is the next evolution in needlepoint luxury. With a palette of 128...
View full detailsMilan Cards 2800 - 2855
Tilli Tomas/Planet Earth50% Silk: 50% Merino Wool 10 yd cards Suitable for 18, 16, 14, 13 Mesh
Pearl 5 by Weeks Dye Works - 2221a - 4151
Weeks Dye Works5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
All of our pearl (also known as perle) cottons are 100% hand over-dyed cotton, with #3 being the thickest and #12 being the finest of the four weig...
View full details#16 Braid by Kreinik
Rainbow GalleryToday Kreinik makes a variety of silk and metallic threads for the needlework, crafts, fashion, costume, film, and fly fishing industries. Kreinik ...
View full detailsFlair by Rainbow Gallery
Rainbow GalleryNeedlepoint 14 to 18 CountLong Stitch 16 to 24 Count100% Nylon 10 YardsHand Washable, Test FirstMade in France & England Flair has a nice g...
View full detailsTiny Starry
Moondrake Co.Add a bit of sparkle to your next needlepoint project! These flash and glitter as they catch the light. Tiny Starry is best suited for size 13 mesh...
View full detailsAngora Rainbow
Rainbow GalleryNeedlepoint13 to 16 CountLong Stitch 13 to 18 CountCross Stitch7 Count Aida100% Angora7 Yard Cards Hand Washable in Cold Water Made in France A ...
View full detailsClear Beading Thread - the collection designs
The Collectionthe collection designs clear beading thread - 100yds
Silky
Moondrake Co.5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
These luxurious silk skeins in vibrant colors are perfect for your next needlepoint project! Silky is best suited for size 18 mesh. 100% Grade A ...
View full detailsSplendor Designer Collection by Rainbow Gallery
Rainbow Gallery5.0 / 5.0
4 Reviews
SC1- Bronze PorcelainsS1083- Porcelain BronzeS1098- Powder BronzeS1084- Honey BronzeS1131- Tawny BronzeS1085- Golden BronzeS974- Spice SC2- Blush...
View full details7mm Silk Ribbon
Planet Earth FibersAbsolutely gorgeous 7 mm border edge silk ribbons! 100% silk 4 yards
7mm Ribbon - River Silks
River SilksBouclé
EdMarEdMar Bouclé is a textured, looped rayon embroidery thread made by the Brazilian thread company EdMar Company. It is a 2 ply base an...
View full detailsCrystal Braid
Rainbow GalleryNeedlepoint 18 CountLong Stitch 22 CountCross Stitch 11 and 14 Count55% Nylon, 45% Polyester15 Yards (9.1 Meters)Hand Washable, Test FirstMade in...
View full detailsArctic Rays by Rainbow Gallery
Rainbow GalleryLong Stitch 14 to 18 Count100% Nylon 8 YardsHand Washable, Test FirstMade in Italy This yarn can best be described as a wispy fringe which al...
View full detailsYLI/Painter's Threads Shimmer Blend
Fleur de Paris5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
10 meter spool
Soie Tissée Metals by Silk Road Fibers 120 - 655
Silk Road Fibers5.0 / 5.0
1 Review
From the makers of Silk Road Fibers’ iconic Straw Silk, Soie Tissée Metals introduces a luminous new dimension to needlepoint. Infused with f...
View full detailsMilan
Tilli Tomas/Planet Earth50% Silk: 50% Merino Wool 30 yards 13 Mesh
Neon Rays+ Glow
Rainbow GalleryNeedlepoint 13-18 CountLong Stitch 18 to 22 CountCross Stitch 11-22 Count89% Rayon, 11% Metalized Polyester10 Yards (9.1 Meters)Normally Hand Was...
View full detailsSoie Cristale by Enriched Threads 0000-4007
Enriched ThreadsA twelve-ply solid color spun silk. Use the solid colors the same as you would use Waterlilies, which is dyed on natural or white Soie Cristale. ...
View full details